Yarışmalar

New Landscape Competition CHICHEN ITZA 2008

Son Başvuru Tarihi: 31 Aralık 2007
İletişim
E-posta: [email protected]
Web Sitesi: www.arquitectum.com
Yarışma Sonuçları

First Prize:
Ming Tang, Dihua Yang (China)



Second Prize:
Ricardo Moreno, Carina Costa, Filipe Nascimento, Patricia Soares, Bruno Gonçaives (Portugal)



Third Prize:
Philip Plowright, Steven Nielsen (USA)

Honourable Mentions


First Honourable Mention:
Bruno Vaas, Olivier Richard Hernandez (France)



Second Honourable Mention:
Gabriel Morales Olivares, Daniel Daou Omelas (Mexico)



Third Honourable Mention:
Daniel Capela Duarte, Rodolfo Reis, Claudia Tomaz Lobato (Portugal)



Fourth Honourable Mention:
Sung Gi Park, Hwang Yi (Korea)



Fifth Honourable Mention:
Ulrike Volz, Celine Carbes, Samantha Galloway, Fernando Babler Sassioto, Alexandrino Basto Diogo, Christopher Hintz (Germany, France, Spain, Brazil, Portugal)



Sixth Honourable Mention:
Gregory Gouard, Alexis Guilhaumaud (France)



Seventh Honourable Mention:
Chanhyok Park, Hyungsun Shim, Unyoung Jung (South Korea)



Eighth Honourable Mention:
Sylwester Staniucha (Poland)

Ninth Honourable Mention



Jan Zwiejski, Dupuy Fabien, Encausse Marine (Poland, France)



Nicola Villani, Giovanni Todesca, Marco Cavalli (Italy)



Mark Gorgolewski, Marco Polo, William Harispuru, Roman Pevcevicius, Mark Siemicki, Jorge Silva (Canada)



Chin S. Chin (Malaysia)Yarışma BilgileriTo mark the election of the Maya city of Chichen Itza as one of the New Seven Wonders of the World ARQUITECTUM, a company which organizes architecture competitions, is pleased to welcome the world''s architects to the 5th Landscape Architecture Competition "Chichen Itza 2008", to be held from October 2007 to February 2008.

ARQUITECTUM is the first international enterprise dedicated to the elaboration of open architecture competitions that allow professionals from all over the world to take part and showcase their work in international architectural circles (institutions, publishing houses, governments).

Fee
Early registration (01 - 31 October 2007):
100 US Dollar
Late registration (01 November - 31 December 2007): 150 US Dollar

Calender
Announcement of Competition:
05 September 2007
Start of Competition: 01 October 2007
Submission Date for Proposals: 31 December 2007
Announcement of Winnig Project: 01 February 2008
On-line Exhibition: 01 March 2008
Yarışma Arşivi
Yayınlanan yarışmaların kategorik olarak listesi aşağıdadır. Ayrıntılarına ulaşmak istediğiniz kategoriyi listeden seçiniz.